Featured Product

 

Love An AppleHello Kitty Store

We hope to be your one stop shop for all of your hello kitty wants and needs.

This site is dedicated to all Hello Kitty's friends. As Hello Kitty always says "You can never have too many friends!".

Thanks to the Japanese company Sanrio, Hello Kitty's personality and character have been going strong for over 36 years now, she has become a internationally-recogniced brand. Her generosity and kindness endear her to everyone she meets. Her favorite thing is do tea parties and her hobbies include music, reading, eating the cookies her mother bakes, and best of all making new friends.

About Hello Kitty

Real Name: Kitty White
Birthday: November 1st, 1974
Blood Type A
Star Sign Scorpio
Height About 5 Apples
Weight About 3 Apples
Birthplace In the Suburbs of London, England
Hobbies Baking cookies and making pancakes, origami, foreign cultures, playing the piano, tennis, collecting little stars, ribbons, and other cute little things
Favorite Foods Mama's homemade Apple Pie (Most Favorite)
Favorite Color Red

Hello Kitty Family Banner

Hello Kittys Friends